Coconut Oil 8 Pound Tub

Coconut Oil 8 Pound Tub

review
0
0
5
Your Price: $19.60
Part Number:2133
Country Of Origin:Malaysia


Liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. All Natural. Pressed and Solvent Extracted. No trace of Hexane.

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap.

Points of Interest:
Rich in lauric acid. Liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. All Natural. Pressed and Solvent Extracted. No trace of Hexane.


Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .183, SAP KOH .257

Measure and add to formula as directed.

Recommended use levels:

Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 10-30%
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Coconut Oil





Reward Points

20 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

 
 

Recently Viewed Items