Rose Hip Seed Oil 2oz

Rose Hip Seed Oil 2oz

review
0
0
5
Your Price: $13.25
Part Number:2305
Country Of Origin: Bulgaria


Rose Hip Oil is very high in Vitamin C, which is considered to be beneficial to the skin. Thought to add moisturizing and other beneficial properties to skin. Rose Hip Oil can be used in soap, hand cream and face cream formulations!

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.

Points of Interest:
Very high in Vitamin C, which is considered to be beneficial to skin cell regeneration. Thought to add moisturizing and anti-inflammatory attributes to formulations. All Natural. Cold Pressed.


Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP Value: 185-200

Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Powder Pigment (mix in water phase), Mica Powder
Lotions: Liquid Dyes, Powder Mica
Scrubs: Powder Mica

Recommended Crafter's Choice Aroma Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 6%
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 2%
Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3%
Soap Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 1%

Physical Form: Light Yellow Liquid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water

Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature. 
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Rosa Canina Seed Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Rose Hip Seed Oil

Measure and add to formula as directed.

Recommended use levels:

Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 10-30%
Lip Products: 2-10%
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%

Reward Points

13 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

 
 

Recently Viewed Items