My Account  |  0 item(s)    View Cart

Castor Oil 1 lb Crafter's Choice

review
5
0
5
Your Price: $5.21
Part Number:1882
Vegetable oil that is produced from castor seeds. Castor Oil is thought to act as a humectant as it draws moisture to itself. Provides a wonderful glide to products.

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Massage Oil. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Vegetable oil that is produced from castor seeds. Very liquid at both high and low temperatures. Rich in fatty acids. Acts as a humectant in soaps and cosmetics as it draws moisture to itself. Provides a wonderful glide to lip products. All Natural. Cold Pressed.


Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .128, SAP KOH .18

Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Powder Pigment (mix in water phase), Mica Powder
Lotions: Liquid Dyes, Powder Mica
Scrubs: Powder Mica


5 Stars
MI
Seems like any castor oil
Did you find this helpful? 
Reviewed by:  from Saginaw . on 7/12/2018
5
5 Stars
Mi
Great
Did you find this helpful? 
Reviewed by:  from Detroit. on 7/5/2018
5

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items