My Account  |  0 item(s)    View Cart
Crafters Choice Palm Oil 1 Pound

Crafters Choice Palm Oil 1 Pound

review
5
0
5
Your Price: $2.95
Part Number:1810
Palm oil is used widely in Cold Process Soap Making. Palm Oil contains the hard to find toctrienols, which are members of the vitamin E family. The common form of vitamin E, tocopherol, has long been used to treat many skin ailments and is found in many anti-aging products. Vitamin E is a strong antioxidant that helps the skin to fight free radicals that damage the skin and cause fine lines and wrinkles. Used topically, as with tocopherol, toctrienols are able to penetrate deep into the skin’s layers to enable healing and protection. Palm oil can be found in shampoos, conditioners, soaps, lotions, creams, foundations and more. It is found in shampoos and soaps for its ability to remove oil and dirt from hair and skin. It also contains a refatting agent that helps restore the hair and skin natural oils most soaps and shampoos strip away letting moisture escape. In shampoos and conditioners, it also provides a conditioning agent. It is added to skin care products not only for its anti-aging properties, but also because it provides deep moisturizing properties making the skin soft and supple.
5 Stars
MI
Nice oil for cold process soap.
Did you find this helpful? 
Reviewed by:  from Saginaw . on 7/12/2018
5

Reward Points

3 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

 
 

Recently Viewed Items