Provides mild exfoliation properties and color variation in products. Mesh size 20/40 (coarse). These Jojoba Beads are Electric Blue in color.
Why People Use This Product:
To provide mild exfoliation properties and color variation in products.
Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Scrubs. Liquid Soap.
Mesh size: 20/40 (coarse). Incorporate .25-2% to your base product just before packaging. Melt point is 155º F. Adding to a base that is too hot it will melt the spheres.
We do not recommend using the spheres in glycerin melt and pour soap because they tend to float to the top of the bar while cooling.
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Hydrogenated Jojoba Wax, Ultramarines
Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Jojoba Wax, Ultramarines
Spa Blue -SDS