Cocoa Butter - Deodorized

review
5
0
5
Your Price: $0.00
Part Number:1690

Choose Options

Size
Cocoa butter is known for its high oxidative stability as a result of it being naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. With a typical melting point ranging from 88-95 degrees Fahrenheit, deodorized cocoa butter is a stiff solid at room temperature. From a cosmetic and skin care application standpoint, deodorized cocoa butter is used for its natural emollient properties and to bring stiffness to the end product. Because the material is deodorized there should be less interference with the desired fragrance of a finished creation

Common Uses:

Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.



COA:

   
5 Stars
MI
Amazing butter. I use this for alot of bath and body products. Lotions and bath bombs and body butters amazing butter.
Did you find this helpful? 
Reviewed by:  from Saginaw . on 7/12/2018
5

Related Items

 
 

Recently Viewed Items