Jojoba oil is a a very "dry oil" that penetrates quickly. This Oil contains natural Vitamin E to minimize oxidation. Use our Clear Jojoba Oil in balms, lotion bars, creams and more!Common Uses: Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Lip Products.Points of Interest: Is actually not oil but rather an array of wax esters. Moisturizes skin while providing a soft, silky feel. Retains the unique properties of Golden Jojoba Oil, without the color or odor. Penetrates quickly - one of the â€œdriestâ€œ natural oils available. All Natural.Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information: SAP NaOH .066, SAP KOH .092 Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives: CP & HP Soap: Powder Pigment (mix in water phase), Mica Powder Lotions: Liquid Dyes, Powder Mica Scrubs: Powder Mica Recommended Crafter's Choice Aroma Additives: CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 6% CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 2% Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3% Soap Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 1% Physical Form: ClearSolubility: Insoluble in Water Country of Origin: Israel Short Term Storage: Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature. Long Term Storage: Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.Best Used By: One year from date of purchase. Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Recommended use levels: Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 5-10% Lip Products: 2-5% Lotions & Creams: 2-5%
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed OilCommon Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):Jojoba Oil
Select a row below to filter reviews.