International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
|Country Of Origin: Bulgaria|
Rose Hip Oil is very high in Vitamin C, which is considered to be beneficial to the skin. Thought to add moisturizing and other beneficial properties to skin. Rose Hip Oil can be used in soap, hand cream and face cream formulations!
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Points of Interest:
Very high in Vitamin C, which is considered to be beneficial to skin cell regeneration. Thought to add moisturizing and anti-inflammatory attributes to formulations.
All Natural. Cold Pressed.
Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP Value: 185-200
Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Powder Pigment (mix in water phase), Mica Powder
Lotions: Liquid Dyes, Powder Mica
Scrubs: Powder Mica
Recommended Crafter's Choice Aroma Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 6%
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 2%
Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3%
Soap Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 1%
Light Yellow Liquid
Insoluble in Water
Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.
Rosa Canina Seed Oil
Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Rose Hip Seed Oil