Shea Butter Natural & Unrefined (Virgin)

review
0
0
5
Your Price: $0.00
Part Number:3841

Choose Options

Size
Traditionally shea butters have been used throughout Africa in cooking and medicinal applications. Today the primary use of virgin shea nut butter outside of Africa is in the cosmetic industry. The unique fatty acid profile coupled with the butter's high level of non-saponifiables, makes it a highly effective emollient. Shea butter is also known to contribute to skin elasticity.


Virgin shea butter is a soft solid at room temperature with a melting point ranging from 89-113 degrees Fahrenheit.

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
High in vitamin and mineral content. Known to benefit dry skin. 

Related Items

 
 

Recently Viewed Items